Our Team

management

Dr. Chris Verhoeven

Project Director

Dr. Alessandra Menicucci

Science Director

Dr. Raj Thilak Rajan

Director of AI

Dr. Arash Noroozi

Director of Technology

Maneesh Kumar Verma

Team Leader

Prachi Sachdeva

Head of Partner Relations

Dr. Chris Verhoeven

Project Director

Dr. Alessandra Menicucci

Science Director

Dr. Raj Thilak Rajan

Director of AI

Dr. Arash Noroozi

Director of Technology

Maneesh Kumar Verma

Head of Operations

Prachi Sachdeva

Head of Partner Relations

BOARD

Simon Van Hulle

Chief Engineer

Jason Abinav James Paulraj

Secretary

Siddharth Dixit

Treasurer

Marnix Verkammen

Public Outreach Commissioner

Partnerships

Prachi Sachdeva

Head of Partner Relations

Federica Fenoglio Gaddò

Partnerships Coordinator

Prachi Sachdeva

Head of Partner Relations

Federica Fenoglio Gaddò

Partnerships Coordinator

Systems engineers

Jason Abinav James Paulraj

Head of Systems Engineering

Ian Arbouw

Systems Engineer

Bogdan Grosu

Systems Engineer

Aryaman Kusurkar

Systems Engineer

Ground Segment

Àlex De Los Santos Subirats

Head of Ground Segment

Ataberk Ayata

Ground Segment Engineer

Matei Chirita

Ground Segment Engineer

Ahsan Fazal

Ground Segment Engineer

Popescu Razvan Mihai

Ground Segment Engineer

Tony Nikolaidis

Ground Segment Engineer

Ioan-Cristian Oprea

Ground Segment Engineer

Sorana Stan

Ground Segment Engineer

Marcos Talocchi

Ground Segment Engineer

Giannis Vardanikas

Ground Segment Engineer

Marcos Talocchi

Ground Segment Engineer

Giannis Vardanikas

Ground Segment Engineer

Assembly, Integration, and Testing

Nicolas Kalis

Head of AIT

Sam Mastenbroek

AIT Engineer

Jimeet Oza

AIT Engineer

Nicolas Kalis

Head of AIT

Sam Mastenbroek

AIT Engineer

Jimeet Oza

AIT Engineer

STRUCTURES

Siddharth Dixit

Head of Structures

Riccardo Brambilla

Mechanical Engineer

Henk Menke

Mechanical Engineer

Aditya Natu

Mechanical Engineer

Justas Papučka

Mechanical Engineer

Cserép Dániel Tamás

Mechanical Engineer

Adam Zeman

Mechanical Engineer

Justas Papučka

Mechanical Engineer

Cserép Dániel Tamás

Mechanical Engineer

Adam Zeman

Mechanical Engineer

SOFTWARE

Dr. Arash Noroozi

Head of Software

Youri Klaassens

Vice Head of Software

Filip Angheluta

Software Engineer

Ivo Blok

Software Engineer

Radu Ionut Ciobanu

Software Engineer

Marco van Eerden

Software Engineer

Avi Halevy

Software Engineer

Dāvis Kažemaks

Software Engineer

Bora Kozan

Software Engineer

Thomas Maliappis

Software Engineer

Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam

Software Engineer

Nishanth Ramesh

Software Engineer

ELECTRONICS

Floris van Mourik

Head of Electronics

Tom Geerling

Electronics Engineer

Filipe Daniel Geraldo de Almeida

Electronics Engineer

Joris Hoogeweegen

Electronics Engineer

Felix Messmer

Electronics Engineer

Teije Onstein

Electronics Engineer

Bjork Servaas

Electronics Engineer

Felix Messmer

Electronics Engineer

Teije Onstein

Electronics Engineer

Bjork Servaas

Electronics Engineer

Public Outreach Commission

Marnix Verkammen

Public Outreach Commissioner

Deniz Guneri

Graphic Designer

Maximilian Hübner

Content Creator

Rebecca-Carena Lengeling

Content Creator

Eureka Maharani

Content Creator

Katsiaryna Rutkouskaya

Content Creator

Korneel Somers

Content Creator

Sorana Stan

Content Creator

SUPPORT STAFF

ADVISORS