Our Team

management

Dr. Chris Verhoeven

Project Director

Dr. RangaRao Venkatesha Prasad

Project’s Deputy Director

Maneesh Kumar Verma

Team Leader & Head of Operations

Ahmed Bakay

Lead Structures

Arash Noroozi

Lead Software

Sujay Narayana

Lead Electronics

Roderick Tapia Barroso

Lead Electronics

Prachi Sachdeva

Partner Relations Manager

Christianne Ramos

Lead Media & Communications

Dr. Chris Verhoeven

Project Director

Dr. RangaRao Venkatesha Prasad

Project’s Deputy Director

Maneesh Kumar Verma

Team Leader & Head of Operations

Ahmed Bakay

Lead Structures

Arash Noroozi

Lead Software

Sujay Narayana

Lead Electronics

Roderick Tapia Barroso

Lead Electronics

Prachi Sachdeva

Partner Relations Manager

Christianne Ramos

Lead Media & Communications

CHIEF ENGINEERS

Jillian Oduber

Chief Engineer Strelka

Stijn Rovers

Chief Engineer Analogue Missions

Jillian Oduber

Chief Engineer Strelka

Stijn Rovers

Chief Engineer Analogue Missions

Partnerships

Prachi Sachdeva

Partner Relations Manager

Nabeel Riaz

Partnerships Coordinator

Pieter Van Santvliet

Partnerships Coordinator

Prachi Sachdeva

Partner Relations Manager

Nabeel Riaz

Partnerships Coordinator

Pieter Van Santvliet

Partnerships Coordinator

Systems engineers

Walid Brachmi

Logistics Manager

Irmak Cavdar

Ground Control Engineer

Simon Stenger

Ground Control and Systems Engineer

Jason James

Systems Engineer

Kevin Bislip

Systems Engineer

Rahul Ravi

Systems Engineer

Nicolas Kalis

Test Engineer

Kevin Bislip

Systems Engineer

Rahul Ravi

Systems Engineer

Nicolas Kalis

Test Engineer

STRUCTURES

Ahmed Bakay

Locomotion Engineer

Spyros Krinis

Simulations Engineer

Pietro Squillace

Simulations Engineer

Jesús Muñoz

Thermal Engineer

Frank Meijering

CAD Engineer

Adrian Bradosche Pallares

CAD & Mechanics Engineer

Fouad Abiad

Mechanics Engineer

Janvi Seth

Mechanics Engineer

Ahmed Kubba

Mechanics Engineer

Maxim Latysov

Mechanics Engineer

Ahmed Bakay

Locomotion Engineer

Pietro Squillace

Simulations Engineer

Jesús Muñoz

Thermal Engineer

Spyros Krinis

Simulations Engineer

Frank Meijering

CAD Engineer

Fouad Abiad

Mechanics Engineer

Ahmed Kubba

Mechanics Engineer

Adrian Bradosche Pallares

CAD & Mechanics Engineer

Janvi Seth

Mechanics Engineer

Maxim Latysov

Mechanics Engineer

SOFTWARE

Nick van Endhoven

Software Engineer

Youri Klaassens

Software Engineer

Charles Randolph

Software Engineer

Stijn Rovers

Navigation Software Engineer

Sander van Leeuwen

Software Engineer

Jillian Oduber

Diagnostics Engineer

Danny Gasman

Payload Engineer

Sander van Leeuwen

Software Engineer

Jillian Oduber

Diagnostics Engineer

Danny Gasman

Payload Engineer

ELECTRONICS

Mehmet Sevket Uludag

Electronics Engineer

Roderick Tapia Barroso

Electronics Engineer

Stefano Speretta

Communications Engineer

Amira Hatem

Electronics Engineer

Visweswaran Karunanithi

Communications Engineer

Nick Lombardo

RF Engineer

Mehmet Sevket Uludag

Electronics Engineer

Amira Hatem

Electronics Engineer

Roderick Tapia Barroso

Electronics Engineer

Nick Lombardo

RF Engineer

Visweswaran Karunanithi

Communications Engineer

Stefano Speretta

Communications Engineer

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Christianne Ramos

Lead Media & Communications

Irmak Celebi

Content Creator

Marnix Verkammen

Content Creator

Silvio Topper

Content Creator

Katya Rutkovskaya

Human Resources Officer

Korneel Somers

Content Creator

Christianne Ramos

Lead Media & Communications

Silvio Topper

Content Creator

Irmak Celebi

Content Creator

Korneel Somers

Content Creator

Marnix Verkammen

Content Creator

Katya Rutkovskaya

Human Resources Officer

SUPPORT STAFF

ADVISORS