Our Team

management

Dr. Chris Verhoeven

Project Director

Dr. RangaRao Venkatesha Prasad

Project’s Deputy Director

Maneesh Kumar Verma

Team Leader & Head of Operations

Pietro Squillace

Lead Structures

Arash Noroozi

Lead Software

Sujay Narayana

Lead Electronics

Christianne Ramos

Lead Media & Communications

Prachi Sachdeva

Partner Relations Manager

CHIEF ENGINEERS

Jillian Oduber

Chief Engineer Strelka

Partnerships

Prachi Sachdeva

Partner Relations Manager

Nabeel Riaz

Partnerships Coordinator

Pieter Van Santvliet

Partnerships Coordinator

Prachi Sachdeva

Partner Relations Manager

Nabeel Riaz

Partnerships Coordinator

Pieter Van Santvliet

Partnerships Coordinator

Systems engineers

Walid Brachmi

Logistics Manager

Kevin Bislip

Systems Engineer

Jason James

Systems Engineer

Simon Stenger

Ground Control and Systems Engineer

Irmak Cavdar

Ground Control Engineer

Walid Brachmi

Logistics Manager

Kevin Bislip

Systems Engineer

Jason James

Systems Engineer

Simon Stenger

Ground Control and Systems Engineer

Irmak Cavdar

Ground Control Engineer

Assembly, Integration, and Testing

Nabeel Riaz

AIT Engineer

Nicolas Bourdoncle

AIT Engineer

Nicolas Kalis

Test Engineer

STRUCTURES

Pietro Squillace

Simulations Engineer

Spyros Krinis

Simulations Engineer

Jesús Muñoz

Thermal Engineer

Justin Shioda

Thermal Engineer

Fouad Abiad

Mechanics Engineer

Janvi Seth

Mechanics Engineer

Chimène Visser

Mechanics Engineer

Adrian Bradosche Pallares

CAD & Mechanics Engineer

Jonathan van Zyl

CAD Engineer

Frank Meijering

CAD Engineer

Pietro Squillace

Simulations Engineer

Janvi Seth

Mechanics Engineer

Spyros Krinis

Simulations Engineer

Jesús Muñoz

Thermal Engineer

Frank Meijering

CAD Engineer

Fouad Abiad

Mechanics Engineer

Adrian Bradosche Pallares

CAD & Mechanics Engineer

SOFTWARE

Nick van Endhoven

Software Engineer

Youri Klaassens

Software Engineer

Charles Randolph

Software Engineer

Stijn Rovers

Navigation Software Engineer

Max Kostic

Software Engineer

Jillian Oduber

Diagnostics Engineer

Max Kostic

Software Engineer

Jillian Oduber

Diagnostics Engineer

ELECTRONICS

Nick Lombardo

RF Engineer

Visweswaran Karunanithi

Communications Engineer

Stefano Speretta

Communications Engineer

Mehmet Sevket Uludag

Electronics Engineer

Roderick Tapia Barroso

Electronics Engineer

Mehmet Sevket Uludag

Electronics Engineer

Visweswaran Karunanithi

Communications Engineer

Roderick Tapia Barroso

Electronics Engineer

Nick Lombardo

RF Engineer

Stefano Speretta

Communications Engineer

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Christianne Ramos

Lead Media & Communications

Silvio Topper

Content Creator

Korneel Somers

Content Creator

Marnix Verkammen

Content Creator

Katya Rutkovskaya

Human Resources Officer

Saviër Atya

PR Advisor

Christianne Ramos

Lead Media & Communications

Silvio Topper

Content Creator

Irmak Celebi

Content Creator

Korneel Somers

Content Creator

Marnix Verkammen

Content Creator

Katya Rutkovskaya

Human Resources Officer

Saviër Atya

PR Advisor

SUPPORT STAFF

ADVISORS